FlatPac Kitchens

HomeDesign ServicePicturesSpecsDesignProductsQLD FloodInstructionsAbout FAQCartPrivacy PolicyDesign Paper ContactSearch

Product Categories
Builders & Owner Builders

Design Service

Floor Cabinets

Wall Cabinets

Drawer Cabinets

Oven Cabinets

Pantry Cabinets

Broom Cabinets

Special Cabinets

End Panels

Benchtops

Kickboards/Bases

Kitchen Appliances

Dishwashers

Accessories

Cabinet Components

Complete Kitchens

Vanity Cabinets

Useful Links

Privacy Policy

 

Flatpackitchens.com.au is committed to the new Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects,

uses, secures and discloses personal information. The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). This document describes flatpackitchens.com.au Privacy Policy.

 

We lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information

we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include

Information you provide us when you purchase goods or services. This information will include your

name, address and contact details.

 

We also collect information about you when you download from our website www.flatpackitchens.com.au

The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type

of information we collect. The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what

you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form when you request product

information, or when you send us email we will record your mail address.

 

We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection, or otherwise as

set out in this Privacy Statement. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose

without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law. Generally we will only use

and disclose your personal information:

To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of flatpackitchens.com.au

To provide the products and services you have requested from flatpackitchens.com.au

To administer and manage those products and services

For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in.

If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the

opportunity to decline any further marketing communications. If you at any time receive any

communication from flatpackitchens.com.au which you would not like to receive, please contact us and

we will remove your name from our mailing list.

 

In most cases, you can gain access to the personal information that flatpackitchens.com.au holds about

you, subject to some exceptions allowed by law.

If you would like to check or amend your contact details, please contact us. We will deal with all

requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible.

 

Flatpackitchens.com.au will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we

hold and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Personal information is stored in a secure

server or secure files.

The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, flatpackitchens.com.au

cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to, or receive from us over the

Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information

 

It may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy from time to time. An amended

version will be posted on our website at flatpackitchens.com.au. We suggest that you visit our website

regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

 

 


Shopping cart software
and credit card processing provided by ezimerchant